08th of August

Time Speaker Title Subject
08.30 - 10.00 Registration
10.00 - 10.10 Opening Sveinung Soma - head of program committee / PRS JV DeepOcean-Technip FMC Subsea back on track!

Opening speach

10.15 - 10.30 Terje Søviknes - Minister of Petroleum & Energy

Opening speach

10.30 - 10.55 TBN Experiences from Seven installation and operation of riser and umbilical at Aasta Hansteen and suction anchors/template at Snefrid Nord

Experiences from conducted projects

10.55 - 11.10 Coffee break
11.10 - 11.35 Tore H. Staalesen - SubseaPartner Safe diving operations on Kalstø and Goliat

Experiences from conducted projects

11.35 - 12.00 TBN TBN

Experiences from conducted projects

12.00 - 12.25 Geir Åge Nesse - DeepOcean Wear protection of live risers

Experiences from conducted projects

12.25 - 13.25 Lunch
13.25 - 13.50 Trond Hofseth - TechnipFMC Decommisioning at Volve

Experiences from conducted projects

13.50 - 14.15 Antoine Marret - TechnipFMC Integrated project at Fenja - the longest pipe-in-pipe heated by electrical power

Experiences from conducted projects

14.15 - 14.40 Matthew Kowalczyk - Ocean Floor Geophysics An AUV integrated Cathodic Protection inspection system for non-contact pipeline surveys (OFG AUV iCP) - results from field testing on a North Sea pipeline

Upcomming projects and new technology

14.40 - 15.00 Coffee break
15.00 - 15.25 Leiv Erling Grytten - FORCE Technology Effective and cost saving CP survey by use of FiGS® technology

Upcomming projects and new technology

15.25 - 15.50 Torger Rød - Statoil Upcomming projects in Statoil

Upcomming projects and new technology

15.50 - 16.15 Morten Urrang - BRI NorHull Challenging splash zone operations with new vehicles; hull inspection, maintenance and repair

Upcomming projects and new technology

16.25 - 16.45 Joakim Holmlund - MMT The Black Sea Maritime Archaeology Project - 2.500 years of sea faring history revealed in The Black Sea

Subsea archaeology

19.00 - 21.00 Conference dinner
21.00 Sildajazzparty Stoltenberg

09th of August

Time Speaker Title Subject
08.30 - 09.00 Coffeee
09.00 - 09.25 TBN Presentation Bachelor thesis

Upcomming projects and new technology

09.25 - 09.50 Marianne Brynhi Asla - Statoil Statoil R&D Subsea Roadmap

Upcomming projects and new technology

09.50 - 10.15 Jan Vegard Hestnes - IKM Subsea Resident ROV – Status of Operations and further Development

Upcomming projects and new technology

10.15 - 10.40 Camilla Leon - Aker BP Digitalisation in Aker BP

Upcomming projects and new technology

10.40 - 10.55 Coffee break
10.55 - 11.20 Arild Ariansen - Scanmudring Learnings from onshore transfered to subsea

Upcomming projects and new technology

11.20 - 11.45

Upcomming projects and new technology

11.45 - 12.10 Panel debate - subsea operations, new oportunities and obstacles?

Upcomming projects and new technology

12.05 - 13.00 Lunch
13.15 - 15.00 Excursion Kystdesign Bus leaves from hotel Kystdesign delivers a wide range of products for the subsea oil- and gas industry.

Excursion