07th of August

Time Speaker Title Subject
08.30 - 10.00 Registration
10.00 - 10.10 Opening Sveinung Soma - head of program committee / PRS JV DeepOcean-Technip FMC

Opening speech

10.15 - 10.30 Kjell-Børge Freiberg - Minister of Petroleum & Energy

Opening speech

10.30 - 10.55 Stian Bentsen - Proposals & Product Definitions Measurement & Sensors Baker Hughes Subsea leak & vibration monitoring

Technology and operation

10.55 - 11.10 Coffee break
11.10 - 11.35 Andries Ferla - Group Technology Manager at DeepOcean Technology revolution is changing life of field for subsea production

Technology and operation

11.35 - 12.00 Elin Kristin Dale-Carr - Leading Advisor Value chains and Leak detection at Equinor Operational risk management of oil/condensate pipelines

Technology and operation

12.00 - 12.25 Lassa Aga - Chairman at Seamotion Energy Subsea challenges and wave power plants

Technology and operation

12.25 - 13.25 Lunch
13.25 - 13.50 Pål Angell Bergh - Department Manager SubSea at IK-Norway If it leaks we seal

Technology and operation

13.50 - 14.15 Thomas Impelluso - Western Norway University of Applied Science The Moving Frame Method

Upcoming projects and new technology

14.15 - 14.40 Matthew Kowalczyk - Ocean Floor Geophysics An AUV integrated Cathodic Protection inspection system for non-contact pipeline surveys (OFG AUV iCP) - results from field testing on a North Sea pipeline

Upcoming projects and new technology

14.40 - 15.00 Coffee break
15.00 - 15.25 Leiv Erling Grytten - FORCE Technology Effective and cost saving CP survey by use of FiGS® technology

Upcoming projects and new technology

15.25 - 15.50 Torger Rød - Equinor Upcoming projects in Equinor

Upcoming projects and new technology

15.50 - 16.15 Morten Urrang - BRI NorHull Challenging splash zone operations with new vehicles; hull inspection, maintenance and repair

Upcoming projects and new technology

16.25 - 16.45 Audun Brandtzæg - MMT The Black Sea Maritime Archaeology Project - 2.500 years of sea faring history revealed in The Black Sea

Subsea archaeology

19.00 - 21.00 Conference dinner
21.00 Sildajazzparty Stoltenberg

08th of August

Time Speaker Title Subject
08.30 - 09.00 Coffeee
09.00 - 09.25 Nils Olav Åkre Hauge - Ole Kristian Lund - Mathias Meek Efficient retrieval and seafastening of concrete mattresses - Bachelor thesis at Western Norway University of Applied Science

Upcoming projects and new technology

09.25 - 09.50 Marianne Bryhni Asla - Equinor Technology roadmap for Underwater Intervention Drones

Upcoming projects and new technology

09.50 - 10.15 Jan Vegard Hestnes - IKM Subsea Resident ROV – Status of Operations and further Development

Upcoming projects and new technology

10.15 - 10.40 Camilla Leon - Aker BP Digitalisation in Aker BP

Upcoming projects and new technology

10.40 - 10.55 Coffee break
10.55 - 11.20 Arild Ariansen - Scanmudring Learnings from onshore transfered to subsea

Upcoming projects and new technology

11.20 - 11.45 Bjørgulf Lea - Uno Offshore Market overview subsea

Market

11.45 - 12.10 B. Hellesøe (UNITECH) - M. Bårdsen (DeepOcean) - C. Leon (Aker BP) Panel debate - subsea operations, new oportunities and obstacles?

Upcoming projects and new technology

12.10 - 13.10 Lunch
13.15 - 15.00 Excursion Kystdesign Bus leaves from hotel Kystdesign delivers a wide range of products for the subsea oil- and gas industry.

Excursion